KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical: Instruments

rastreo del eco

French translation: pistage de l'écho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rastreo del eco
French translation:pistage de l'écho
Entered by: karmel

23:31 Mar 30, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Spanish term or phrase: rastreo del eco
La función XXX (rastreo del eco) permite medir los índices de rigidez.

Se trata de una de las funciones del sistema de diagnóstico por ultrasonido, no tengo más contexto que esta frase.
karmel
Argentina
pistage de l'écho
Explanation:
tracking the echo

Il s'agit des échographies médicales.
Selected response from:

Jean Claude Aciman
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depistage par ecographiejm meinier
4dépistage électronique par échographiecolette siorat
4pistage de l'écho
Jean Claude Aciman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pistage de l'écho


Explanation:
tracking the echo

Il s'agit des échographies médicales.

Jean Claude Aciman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépistage électronique par échographie


Explanation:
...de la rigidité des parois artérielles, je suppose

colette siorat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depistage par ecographie


Explanation:
depistage par ecographie

jm meinier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench