KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical

colposcopia

French translation: colposcopie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:colposcopia
French translation:colposcopie

18:35 Jul 17, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: colposcopia
Folleto publicitario sobre un centro médico
colibri
France
colposcopie
Explanation:
"La colposcopie, méthode diagnostique, le vieux rêve d'HINSELMAN (1922) ne s'est pas réalisé.

Après la guerre, en 1945, l'école européenne, sous l'influence d'une majorité de pathologistes, reprend l'analyse fine et détaillée des images élémentaires e la colposcopie."

Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Bravo! Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5colposcopieSerge L
5ColposcopieDolores Vázquez
5colposcopie
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
colposcopie


Explanation:
"La colposcopie, méthode diagnostique, le vieux rêve d'HINSELMAN (1922) ne s'est pas réalisé.

Après la guerre, en 1945, l'école européenne, sous l'influence d'une majorité de pathologistes, reprend l'analyse fine et détaillée des images élémentaires e la colposcopie."

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.gyneweb.fr/sources/congres/nice/98/colposcopie.ht...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Bravo! Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min
  -> Merci Fernando!

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Of course !
4 mins
  -> Merci Catherine!

agree  ellitrad
12 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
14 mins
  -> Merci Chenoumi!

agree  Fabien Champême
2 hrs
  -> Merci Fabien!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colposcopie


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Colposcopie


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294