KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical

agujas epicraneales

French translation: aiguilles épicrâniennes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agujas epicraneales
French translation:aiguilles épicrâniennes
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

16:58 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: agujas epicraneales
medical
Celyne Rey
aiguilles épicrâniennes
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aiguilles épicrâniennesDolores Vázquez
5aiguilles épi-crâniennes
ckatsidonis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aiguilles épi-crâniennes


Explanation:
Et voilà.

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aiguilles épicrâniennes


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
57 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
2 days1 hr
  -> Merci