KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical

uretracongelada

French translation: Urètre congelé


11:41 Mar 31, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: uretracongelada
Hola:
"uretra congelada" es un criterio de exclusion de un protocolo de investigacion clinica. No tengo mas contexto. Si alguien pudiera saber aunque sea la descripcion...
mil gracias,
Pilar
pbp28
Uruguay
French translation:Urètre congelé
Explanation:
urètre est un terme masculin
Selected response from:

Karine VERDIER
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Urètre congeléKarine VERDIER
5 +2urètre congelée
Catherine GUILLIAUMET


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
urètre congelée


Explanation:
Tout simplement !! Après résection (en cas d'intervention chirurgicale) ou de prélèvement (biopsie), l'urètre (ou une partie de celle-ci) est congelée pour en faciliter la coupe ou pour permettre une étude en immunofluorescence directe.
Voir ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.nephro-maroc.com/2iemeCongres.htm
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
1 hr

agree  limule: indudablemente
3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Urètre congelé


Explanation:
urètre est un terme masculin

Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 hrs
  -> Merci