KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical (general)

con gesto de dolor de cabeza

French translation: manifestant/affichant un mal de tête


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con gesto de dolor de cabeza
French translation:manifestant/affichant un mal de tête
Entered by: Bertrand Besancon

14:22 Oct 26, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / publicidad
Spanish term or phrase: con gesto de dolor de cabeza
(MUJER U HOMBRE CON GESTO DE DOLOR DE CABEZA, se aplica.........y se mostra aliviado)

Se trata de una publicidad para un producto
Nazareth
manifestant/affichant un mal de tête
Explanation:
on dit "avoir mal à la tête", mais un mal de tête
Selected response from:

Bertrand Besancon
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manifestant/affichant un mal de tête
Bertrand Besancon
4en attitude de souffrir une migrainexxxMamie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en attitude de souffrir une migraine


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manifestant/affichant un mal de tête


Explanation:
on dit "avoir mal à la tête", mais un mal de tête

Bertrand Besancon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Enciso
10 hrs
  -> Merci