KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical (general)

garganta de un pie

French translation: cheville


15:51 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / anatomie
Spanish term or phrase: garganta de un pie
Dans le barème d'indemnisation d'une police d'assurance-maladie:

Pérdida completa del movimiento de la garganta de un pie
Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
French translation:cheville
Explanation:
on peut dire aussi "tobillo"
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cheville
tierri pimpao
4 +1cou-de-piedcolette siorat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cheville


Explanation:
on peut dire aussi "tobillo"

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rdom: C´est ça, l´articulation.
7 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cou-de-pied


Explanation:
Désigne très précisément la partie antérieure et supérieure du pied située entre la cheville et la base des os du métatarse. En réalité, l'assurance désigne vraisemblablement la cheville...et la réponse de tierri sera certainement plus conforme !

colette siorat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci pour ces éclaircissements


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tierri pimpao: merci colette!!
41 mins