KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical (general)

Facies congestiva

French translation: Faciès congestif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Facies congestiva
French translation:Faciès congestif
Entered by: colette siorat

13:01 Mar 16, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Facies congestiva
En un informe médico, en la Exploración física, el paciente (se) muestra, orientado (orienté), aspecto pletórico (aspect pléthorique), facies congestiva.
Adela Baena
Faciès congestif
Explanation:
Faciés est un terme masculin...
Selected response from:

colette siorat
France
Grading comment
Millones de gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Faciès congestifcolette siorat
3Facies congestiveDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Facies congestive


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Faciès congestif


Explanation:
Faciés est un terme masculin...

Example sentence(s):
  • avec tout d’abord un faciès congestif désigné sous le nom de « phase rouge » de la maladie ...

    Reference: http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0399077X0300220...
colette siorat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Millones de gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
5 hrs
  -> Gracias