KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Metallurgy / Casting

franco

French translation: jour de repos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:franco
French translation:jour de repos
Entered by: Julio Torres

23:30 Feb 20, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Spanish term or phrase: franco
hay circunstancias en las cuales s inveden las jornadas de franco de un operario lo que genera un "franco compensatorio" (...) cuando el operario goza de su franco compensatorio, genera una nueva ausencia que debe ser cubierte por otro de sus compañeros y así sucesivamente" (se habla de turnos de trabajo entre escuadras de operarios en una empresa siderúrgica).
limule
jour de repos
Explanation:
Traducción de día libre o día franco.

Franco compensatorio: jour de repos compensatoire.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
exact. merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1jour de reposJulio Torres
3libreNelson Ungredda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
libre


Explanation:
inveden = invaden
Jornadas de franco= días libres, días de descanso
"franco compensatorio"= día libre / día de descanso compensatorio

Nelson Ungredda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jour de repos


Explanation:
Traducción de día libre o día franco.

Franco compensatorio: jour de repos compensatoire.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
exact. merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot: oui, je pensais la même chose
1 day11 hrs
  -> Merci Brigitte =)