KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

cuentacuentos

French translation: conteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuentacuentos
French translation:conteur
Entered by: Feng Shui

14:58 Aug 8, 2006
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
Spanish term or phrase: cuentacuentos
C'est dans une liste d'activités pour enfants... Marionnettes, clowns, ... "cuentacuentos"
J'espère que vous puissiez m'aider.
Merci de votre aide...
Feng Shui
conteur
Explanation:
"Personne qui compose, dit ou écrit des contes. Un excellent conteur. Les conteurs africains" (Le Grand Robert)
Selected response from:

ni-cole
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conteurni-cole
4raconteur d´histoires
Lota Moncada


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raconteur d´histoires


Explanation:
Es una opción: "raconteurs d`histoires" , ojalá se aplique a tu necesidad.
O por otra, dejarlo así mismo " cuentacuentos" como en:

http://www.usc.es/spanish/francais/cursos/verano.htm

Suerte!

Lota Moncada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conteur


Explanation:
"Personne qui compose, dit ou écrit des contes. Un excellent conteur. Les conteurs africains" (Le Grand Robert)

ni-cole
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Merci!