KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

oferta

French translation: Promotion


15:16 Aug 8, 2006
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: oferta
Hola, necesito saber cómo se dice oferta en francés con el significado de producto rebajado de precio. Gracias de antemano.
Otilia Acosta
French translation:Promotion
Explanation:
ou Promo!

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Promotion
Véronique Le Ny
4 +1offre spécialexxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1promotion
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Promotion


Explanation:
ou Promo!

Un saludo.

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
23 mins

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
3 hrs

agree  Taru
12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promotion


Explanation:
Another suggestion for the official period of "rebajas" is "soldes"

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
28 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offre spéciale


Explanation:
n'oubliez pas celui-ci aussi

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
11 hrs