KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

hace

French translation: fait


20:02 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: hace
hace
alma
French translation:fait
Explanation:
* il/elle fait
* il y a (p.e. une semaine)
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fait
Hans Hereijgers
5fait
Oli Aguilar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fait


Explanation:
* il/elle fait
* il y a (p.e. une semaine)

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
5 mins

agree  Fraise
13 hrs

agree  Pol
12 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fait


Explanation:
"hace" del verbo "hacer", el o ella hace. Otro ejemplo sería, "éso hace que actuemos de esta manera..."

Oli Aguilar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish