KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

arrugass

French translation: Pli/Croquage/Ride


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arrugass
French translation:Pli/Croquage/Ride
Entered by: Angela C.

18:42 May 22, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: arrugass
arrugass
alma
Pli/Croquage/Ride
Explanation:
: )
Selected response from:

Angela C.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Pli/Croquage/Ride
Angela C.
4ridesste_noel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Pli/Croquage/Ride


Explanation:
: )

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Si son de la piel, "rides"; si de la ropa, "plis"
21 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Veronique Boulet: por una persona:"rides", por la ropa:"plis"
28 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ana Hermida
48 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Claudia Consigli
5 hrs
  -> mercy!

agree  ericm
12 hrs
  -> thanks you!

agree  Emsuar
13 hrs
  -> gracias!

neutral  INVERSION: Il faudrait peut-être donner le contexte !
20 hrs
  -> Ceci est la raison pour laquelle J’ai ai donne trois choix

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rides


Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'une peau ,
un vetement froissé se traduira par "una ropa arrugada"
courage

ste_noel