KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

tambucho

French translation: Capot de cabine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tambucho
French translation:Capot de cabine
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

17:05 May 27, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
/ Nautismo
Spanish term or phrase: tambucho
Un tambucho practicable ilumina la cabina de proa.

Merci de me donner la signification de 'tambucho'.
IsaPro
France
Capot de cabine
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. J'avais ce terme en tête mais je ne savais pas s'il était exact.
Cordialement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Capot de cabineDolores Vázquez
4abriRosa LARA


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abri


Explanation:
dans un bateau
ref.: Eurodicautom

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 71

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capot de cabine


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. J'avais ce terme en tête mais je ne savais pas s'il était exact.
Cordialement.