KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

SEGUNDO GRADO DE FORMACION PROFESIONAL

French translation: Second cycle


23:33 Jul 1, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: SEGUNDO GRADO DE FORMACION PROFESIONAL
EDUCACION
isabel hortal
French translation:Second cycle
Explanation:
le grado peut très bien comprendre plus d'une année
Selected response from:

Rosa LARA
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Deuxième année en formation professionnelle
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1Second cycleRosa LARA


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Deuxième année en formation professionnelle


Explanation:
diría yo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 00:37:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jean Luc me suggère de préciser que l\'on dit
Je suis \"en deuxième année de formation professionnelle\"

Merci Jean-Luc :-)


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: D'accord.Ou de formation académique, on n'en sait rien. :0
3 mins
  -> Merci chenoumi

agree  Richard Genest
10 mins
  -> Merci Richard

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
44 mins
  -> merci JLDSF

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
7 hrs
  -> Merci Norberto

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Second cycle


Explanation:
le grado peut très bien comprendre plus d'une année

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V: en Francia se usa mucho la división en "cycles" a nivel universitario
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Diego