KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

un avion de pasajeros

French translation: un avion de passagers


19:05 Jul 8, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: un avion de pasajeros
un avion ruso de pasajeros y uno de carga colisionaron
Anne
French translation:un avion de passagers
Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 19:20:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous voyagez avec des matières fissiles
... étiquette \"rush for medical use\" qui permet d\'embarquer sur des ***avions de passagers*******
des objets radioactifs qui devraient normalement attendre un ****avion-cargo. ... *****
www.chez.com/atomicsarchives/voyage_mat_radioac.html

AVION DE PASSAGERS / AVION CARGO
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3un avion de passagers
Claudia Iglesias
5 +1un avion de passagers/avec passagers
Ra91571


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
un avion de passagers


Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 19:20:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vous voyagez avec des matières fissiles
... étiquette \"rush for medical use\" qui permet d\'embarquer sur des ***avions de passagers*******
des objets radioactifs qui devraient normalement attendre un ****avion-cargo. ... *****
www.chez.com/atomicsarchives/voyage_mat_radioac.html

AVION DE PASSAGERS / AVION CARGO

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branine
40 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
1 hr

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un avion de passagers/avec passagers


Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 19:10:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un avion russe de passagers et un avec cargaison sont entrés en collision

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
15 mins