KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Limpiador multiuso abrillantador

French translation: Nettoyant lustrant multi-usage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Limpiador multiuso abrillantador
French translation:Nettoyant lustrant multi-usage
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

13:55 Jan 9, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other / nettoyage/ maison
Spanish term or phrase: Limpiador multiuso abrillantador
Un produit pour nettoyer
xxxVIV FATHIMAN
Nettoyant lustrant multi-usage
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Nettoyant lustrant multi-usage
Sofía Godino Villaverde
5Nettoyant multiusages qui fait briller
Béatrice Noriega
2 +1Produit lustrant toutes surfaces
Nathalie White


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Produit lustrant toutes surfaces


Explanation:
Je devine qu'il doit s'agir de cela...

Nathalie White
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: oui mais j'aurais ajouté "pour toutes surfaces"
2 days4 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nettoyant lustrant multi-usage


Explanation:
Una opción.

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christelle Juin
1 hr

agree  Fabien Champême
18 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
1 day2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nettoyant multiusages qui fait briller


Explanation:
dans la plupart des pubs pour ce genre de produit on dit ''fait briller''...



Béatrice Noriega
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67