KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

tambor oscillante

French translation: barillet basculant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tambor oscilante
French translation:barillet basculant
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

22:22 Aug 8, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tambor oscillante
d'un pistolet (barillet...???)
Véronique Le Ny
France
barillet basculant
Explanation:
je dirais
barillet basculant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 22:46:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est une imitation du Smith & Wesson à barillet basculant sur le côté
gauche. Il utilise la cartouche de 8 mm de notre modèle 1892 . ...
viot.christine.free.fr/revolvers.pdf
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
merci JLDSF et merci aux aussi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2barillet basculant
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +1tambour oscillant
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tambour oscillant


Explanation:
casi la misma cosa

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradax
2 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barillet basculant


Explanation:
je dirais
barillet basculant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 22:46:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est une imitation du Smith & Wesson à barillet basculant sur le côté
gauche. Il utilise la cartouche de 8 mm de notre modèle 1892 . ...
viot.christine.free.fr/revolvers.pdf

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 487
Grading comment
merci JLDSF et merci aux aussi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Parfait.
6 hrs
  -> c'est trop :)

agree  Circe
8 hrs
  -> merci .... Circe :)