KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

aire acondicionado

French translation: restaurant avec salle climatisée


05:17 Aug 11, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aire acondicionado
Restaurante con aire acondicionado.
Carme
French translation:restaurant avec salle climatisée
Explanation:
c'est l'expression utilisée pour expliquer que l'on va y manger dans des conditions agréables :)

aire acondicionado = climatisation
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3restaurant avec salle climatisée
Jean-Luc Dumont
5 +3explicaRosa LARA
5climatisationRichard Genest


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
restaurant avec salle climatisée


Explanation:
c'est l'expression utilisée pour expliquer que l'on va y manger dans des conditions agréables :)

aire acondicionado = climatisation

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 487

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
3 hrs

agree  tonnie
7 hrs

agree  xxxswani
1 day53 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
explica


Explanation:
para qué necesitas tanta información. ¿para preparar tus vacaciones? porque tú de español no tienes ni ideas. Tus preguntas son el b-a- ba del idioma. Incluso un principiante podría traducirlas y sabría buscarlas en un diccionario (lo que no parece tu caso)

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germán Peralta
37 mins

agree  maría josé mantero obiols: la verdad es que sí
2 hrs

agree  Laura Modarelli
5 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
climatisation


Explanation:
tu pourrais trouver tout ceci dans un dictionnaire, effectivement.

Richard Genest