KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

intersecciones

French translation: Echangeurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:intersecciones
French translation:Echangeurs
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

09:37 Jan 31, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other / autoroutes
Spanish term or phrase: intersecciones
Características principales del proyecto de autopista:
- 39 km de autopista de peaje, incluye 1.5 km de túneles
- 17 *intersecciones* principales
- 84 puentes

Peut-on parler de carrefour pour des autoroutes??
Béatrice Noriega
France
Echangeurs
Explanation:
Peut-être s'agit-il d'échangeurs ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2009-01-31 11:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les échangeurs permettant, comme vous le savez, de rejoindre d'autres autoroutes ..
Selected response from:

Nessie37
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Echangeurs
Nessie37
4croisements
Cristina Peradejordi
3intersectionsTPS


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intersections


Explanation:
Il me semble qu'intersection est plus neutre que carrefour.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
croisements


Explanation:
Otra sugestión...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2009-01-31 10:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pensandolo bien, creo que "bifurcation" también es correcto.

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Echangeurs


Explanation:
Peut-être s'agit-il d'échangeurs ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2009-01-31 11:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les échangeurs permettant, comme vous le savez, de rejoindre d'autres autoroutes ..

Nessie37
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: ou des villages
1 hr

agree  xxxInterlangue
3 hrs

agree  xxxChristel Mon: C'est le terme consacré (Wiki: "les croisements entre autoroutes et avec le réseau routier ordinaire se font par des échangeurs")
4 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: Larouse: échangeur = cruce a diferentes niveles (d'autoroutes)
8 hrs

agree  Jean Claude Aciman
23 hrs

agree  fransua
1 day23 hrs