KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

portadilla

French translation: page de titre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:portadilla
French translation:page de titre
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

09:18 Feb 15, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other / site internet
Spanish term or phrase: portadilla
j'ai trouvé ''faux-titre'', mais j'aimerai qu'un spécialiste puisse me le confirmer...
Merci d'avance!
Béatrice Noriega
France
page de titre
Explanation:
Si c'est pour un site Internet, "faux-titre" me paraît trop technique...les deux ( le faux-titre et le grand titre) s'appellent "pages de titre".
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci Chéli!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faux titreConstantinos Faridis
3 +2page de titre
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
page de titre


Explanation:
Si c'est pour un site Internet, "faux-titre" me paraît trop technique...les deux ( le faux-titre et le grand titre) s'appellent "pages de titre".


    Reference: http://sites.univ-lyon2.fr/lettres/zdoc-TT/PartiesOuvrage.pd...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Merci Chéli!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faux titre


Explanation:
faux titre m. (wordrefrence.es)

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: Me parece que queda claro en la referencia de Chéli que esta es la traducciôn correcta.
7 hrs