KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

oficial primero

French translation: Officier d'état civil principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oficial primero
French translation:Officier d'état civil principal
Entered by: Florence LOUIS

00:46 Jan 8, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: oficial primero
...como "oficial primero" del registro civil de esta comunidad...
(Se trata de un acta de nacimiento y necesito conocer la traducción exacta al francés de esta expresión...)
Hélène Lévesque
Officier d'état civil principal
Explanation:
L'employé qui s'occupe de tous les actes de naissances, décès et mariages est l'officier d'état civil.
Selected response from:

Florence LOUIS
France
Grading comment
Parfait! Tout juste ce dont j'avais besoin. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Officier d'état civil principal
Florence LOUIS
5premier adjoint au maire
Morgane Boëdec
3 +1premier adjoint
Thierry LOTTE
2premier officier de l'état civilVictorine7


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premier adjoint


Explanation:
es el titulo oficial del "oficial primero" del alcade en el ayutamiento.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Marta

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
premier adjoint au maire


Explanation:
"oficial" peut être le mqire ou son adjoint - le premier adjoint au maire me semble donc correspondre à la personne mentionnée dans cet acte.
HTH

Morgane Boëdec
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
premier officier de l'état civil


Explanation:
EL "officier de l'état civil" es el que inscribe los nacimientos, motrimonios y defunciones en el registro civil

Victorine7
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Officier d'état civil principal


Explanation:
L'employé qui s'occupe de tous les actes de naissances, décès et mariages est l'officier d'état civil.

Florence LOUIS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Parfait! Tout juste ce dont j'avais besoin. Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  willy paul
4704 days