KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

requeche

French translation: récupération


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:requeche
French translation:récupération

14:29 Jan 11, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: requeche
buscar cosas utiles en la basura
rodriguez
récupération ?
Explanation:
No conozco la palabra, no está en mi diccionario, no sé si es un verbo...
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5RecyclagexxxCHENOUMI
5Fouille - Fouille de sauvetagexxxCHENOUMI
1 +3récupération ?
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
récupération ?


Explanation:
No conozco la palabra, no está en mi diccionario, no sé si es un verbo...

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Genest: le recyclage vient ensuite
1 day5 hrs

agree  Andrea García: Sí, otra posibilidad sería: tri, collecte. También he encontrado la expresión "faire les poubelles à la recherche de..."
2 days1 hr

agree  Egmont
50 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fouille - Fouille de sauvetage


Explanation:
1) Fouille ou Fouille de sauvetage

Ceci peut être la première phase qui précède le recyclage, si celui-ci a lieu.

Un indice sur le web :

... Thus the inclusion of considerable highland'detritus in valley sediments in the research ... Combier,
Jean 1962 Fouille de sauvetage d'un tertre fun6raire de ]'Age ...
www.unc.edu/depts/anthro/french/rd/rd_ch6.html

2) Recycler - Recyclage
Le cas échéant.

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 214

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recyclage


Explanation:
Recycler / recyclage

D'après la définition du terme "recycler" qui correspond tout à fait à votre tuyau : "buscar cosas útiles en la basura"

DEF :
. recyclage 1. Action de récupérer la partie utile des déchets et de la réintroduire dans le cycle de production dont elle est issue : Recyclage du verre.
Copyright © LAROUSSE - VUEF 2001


xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 214