KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Pila

French translation: Bénitier, fonts baptismaux y ?


16:21 May 19, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Pila
"-Pila del agua bendita, pila bautismal y pila del aceite"
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
French translation:Bénitier, fonts baptismaux y ?
Explanation:
No sé lo que es una pila de aceite, así que te debo la traducción. Las dos primeras son las correctas.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias...

On ne peut "choisir" deux réponses...
Merci Thierry...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Bénitier, fonts baptismaux y ?
Juan Jacob
3 +1Burette
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bénitier, fonts baptismaux y ?


Explanation:
No sé lo que es una pila de aceite, así que te debo la traducción. Las dos primeras son las correctas.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 288
Grading comment
Gracias...

On ne peut "choisir" deux réponses...
Merci Thierry...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  raoul weiss: para los dos primeros, claro
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Burette


Explanation:
eso por el tercero ( pila del aceite)

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: ¡Claro! Por acá es "aceitera", simplemente. Pero que confirme el preguntón si es eso...
3 mins