KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

medios de comunicacion

French translation: les média(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medios de comunicacion
French translation:les média(s)
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa

14:37 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: medios de comunicacion
los medios de comunicacion: realidad y objetivos
smorales30
les média(s)
Explanation:
Je préfère sans s.
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10les média(s)
Ángel Espinosa
5 +3Les moyens de communication
Cosmonipolita
5 +2MédiasRosa LARA
5MédiasRosa LARA


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
les média(s)


Explanation:
Je préfère sans s.

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech: sans "s"
2 mins

agree  Véronique Le Ny
2 mins

agree  limule
4 mins

agree  Karine Piera: d'accord pour le sans s aussi.
4 mins

agree  Laura Modarelli
5 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias: média ou médias, mais pas avec moyens (asker), ex. les média permettent de ...
35 mins

agree  sktrans
1 hr

agree  xxxMamie
16 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
21 hrs

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Médias


Explanation:
Petit Larousse: Média: tout support de diffusion de l'information (radio, télévision, presse imprimée, livre, ordinateur...)

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: claro
2 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
34 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Les moyens de communication


Explanation:
je ne vois pas la difficulté ..

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
32 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias: c'est une autre possibilité, quand on ne parle pas de la télé, radio, presse...
34 mins

agree  Carolingua: moyens me semble plus général/inclusif que médias
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Médias


Explanation:
Petit Larousse: Média: tout support de diffusion de l'information (radio, télévision, presse imprimée, livre, ordinateur...)

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 71