KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

filito

French translation: un petit ami / copain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:filito
French translation:un petit ami / copain
Entered by: boisa

13:14 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: filito
un petit copain ?
boisa
Belgium
un petit ami / copain
Explanation:
C´est quelqu´un qui t´intéresse, avec qui tu sors et qui te plaît beaucoup.
Selected response from:

Maria Castro Valdez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un petit ami / copain
Maria Castro Valdez
4bout, éclat, fragment, extrait, etc.limule


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bout, éclat, fragment, extrait, etc.


Explanation:
"te voy a dar el filo de una información"... me suggère-t-on à l'instant.

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un petit ami / copain


Explanation:
C´est quelqu´un qui t´intéresse, avec qui tu sors et qui te plaît beaucoup.

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 106