KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

contrato de obra ...

French translation: contrat d'ouvrage


09:00 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de obra ...
"xxx celebró con xxx un contrato de obra a precio alzado y tiempo determinado"

Muchas gracias por su ayuda
B. Bruzon
French translation:contrat d'ouvrage
Explanation:
Tout simplement.

DIALOGUE avec les CITOYENS: AUTRICHE
... le contrat d'ouvrage, conclu pour la fabrication d'un ouvrage contre rémunération,
dans lequel le fabricant est responsable de la bonne fabrication de l ...
europa.eu.int/scadplus/citizens/fr/at/010013.htm - 13k -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12contrat d'ouvrage
Fernando Muela
4Contrat de travaux
Thierry LOTTE
4devis de travauxxxxMamie
4 -4contrat de ouvrage
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
contrat d'ouvrage


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

DIALOGUE avec les CITOYENS: AUTRICHE
... le contrat d'ouvrage, conclu pour la fabrication d'un ouvrage contre rémunération,
dans lequel le fabricant est responsable de la bonne fabrication de l ...
europa.eu.int/scadplus/citizens/fr/at/010013.htm - 13k -

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Bustos
1 min
  -> Merci; Tania

agree  Liana Coroianu
6 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
22 mins
  -> Merci, Isabelle

agree  Karine Piera
45 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Leonardo MILANI: sans doute, Fernando.
1 hr
  -> Merci, Leonardo

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Ángel Espinosa
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ángel

agree  Robintech
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Bruce Capelle
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -4
contrat de ouvrage


Explanation:
Bonne chance, Bernadette G!
Re.: Eurodicautom HitList
1. contrato de dirección de obra(1) BTL - BAT84 - 159
2. contrato de arrendamiento de obra(1) BTL - DDS70 - 3005
3. contrato de trabajo de arrendamiento de obra(1) BTL - DDS70 - 3008
4. obra(1) BTL - JOL93 - 199012
5. obra(1) BTB - TFI92 - 404
6. obra(1) trabajo(2) BTL - VTE13 - 1965
7. despeje(1) desbroce(2) desmonte(3) descapote(4) limpia y chapeo(5) obra(6) limpieza del terreno(7) limpieza y desraigue(8) BTL - DTR90 - 102090
8. obra(1) obrador(2) BTL - DAM78 - 101104
9. obra(1) trabajo(2) BTL - UIC75 - 1943
10. arreglo(1) acuerdo(2) avenencia(3) convención(4) convenio(5) contrato(6) BTL - DDS70 - 948
11. contrato(1) BTB - STA75 - 746
12. contrato(1) documento de contrato(2) BTL - DDS70 - 4800
13. contrato(1) BTL - DDS70 - 2932
14. contrato(1) BTB - MIT92 - 91
15. carena(1) obra viva(2) fondo(3) BTL - OMI82 - 1154
16. obra viva(1) BTL - OMI82 - 1099
17. obra viva(1) BTL - TOR93 - 2275
18. obra menor(1) BTL - BAT80 - 110
19. obra móvil(1) BTB - PCO90 - 55
20. obra gruesa(1) BTL - RAU90 - 242
21. firme(1) afirmado(2) obra básica(3) BTL - DTR90 - 80010
22. obra maestra(1) obra cumbre(2) BTL - VTE13 - 629
23. obra muerta(1) BTL - TOR93 - 2869
24. explanación(1) lecho del camino(2) obra básica(3) cama del camino en corte(4) corona del camino en terraplén(5) corona del camino(6) lecho de una vía(7) BTL - DTR90 - 50020
25. obra gruesa(1) BTL - BAT81 - 1130
Document 1
Subject Public Administration - Private Administration - Offices (AD)
Building - Civil Engineering (BA)
(1)
TERM contrato de dirección de obra
(1)
TERM dévolution des missions de maîtrise d'oeuvre
Document 2
Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
Labour - Employment - Working Conditions & Ergonomics (TV)
(1)
TERM contrato de arrendamiento de obra

(1)
TERM contrat de louage de services(B)
Document 3
Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
Labour - Employment - Working Conditions & Ergonomics (TV)




(1)
TERM contrato de trabajo de arrendamiento de obra



(1)
TERM contrat de louage de travail(B)


Document 4


Subject Public Administration - Private Administration - Offices (AD)
Building - Civil Engineering (BA)




(1)
TERM obra



(1)
TERM ouvrage


Document 5


Subject (CM)
Public Administration - Private Administration - Offices (AD)




(1)
TERM obra



(1)
TERM ouvrage


Document 10
Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
(1)
TERM arreglo
(2)
TERM acuerdo
(3)
TERM avenencia
(4)
TERM convención
(5)
TERM convenio
(6)
TERM contrato
(1)
TERM arrangement
Document 11
Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
(1)
TERM contrato
(1)
TERM contrat d'engagement
Document 12
Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
Labour - Employment - Working Conditions & Ergonomics (TV)
(1)
TERM contrato
(2)
TERM documento de contrato
(1)
TERM lettre d'engagement
Document 13
Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
(1)
TERM contrato
(1)
TERM contrat


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 10:32:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*contrat d\'ouvrage* como en la respuesta arriba.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: de ouvrage non, d'ouvrage oui.
14 mins
  -> D'accord, Isabelle DEFEVERE. *d'ouvrage*. Mea culpa.

disagree  Karine Piera: idem qu'Isabelle
36 mins
  -> D'accord, karine1. *d'ouvrage*. Mea culpa.

disagree  Leonardo MILANI: idem qu'idem ci-dessus
1 hr
  -> D'accord, Leonardo MILANI. *d'ouvrage*. Mea culpa.

disagree  Robintech: idem
3 hrs
  -> D'accord, Robintech. *d'ouvrage*. Mea culpa.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contrat de travaux


Explanation:
Autre solution...
Très utilisée également en français courant.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devis de travaux


Explanation:
tout simplement.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780