KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

borrar/quitar

French translation: enlever (dans ce contexte: enlever un tatouage)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:borrar/quitar
French translation:enlever (dans ce contexte: enlever un tatouage)
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

23:26 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: borrar/quitar
.
xxxkropotkin
enlever
Explanation:
J'ai dû me le faire enlever.
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enlever
Véronique Le Ny
5 +1effacer/enleverlimule


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effacer/enlever


Explanation:
j'en suis sûr, i'm sure, estoy seguro :-)

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot: et trilingue avec ça !!!
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enlever


Explanation:
J'ai dû me le faire enlever.

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
8 hrs