KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Te amo, tenlo muy presente

French translation: Je t'aime, penses-y


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Te amo, tenlo muy presente
French translation:Je t'aime, penses-y

03:10 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Te amo, tenlo muy presente
Te amo, tenlo muy presente
sarai gonzalez
Je t'aime, penses-y
Explanation:
o :

Je t'aime, crois-le.

Falta un pillin de contexto....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-06 03:29:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sea :
Je t\'aime, sois en sûr/sûre ... (Masc./Fem.)
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
thank you very much...!!!!**
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Je t'aime, penses-y
Thierry LOTTE
3 +3Je t'aime, ne l'oublie pas
Brigitte Gaudin
4Je t'aime, rends toi compte de çastephia
3je t'aime, enfonce-toi ça dans la têteSarahlec


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Je t'aime, penses-y


Explanation:
o :

Je t'aime, crois-le.

Falta un pillin de contexto....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-06 03:29:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sea :
Je t\'aime, sois en sûr/sûre ... (Masc./Fem.)

Thierry LOTTE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thank you very much...!!!!**

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Ouais, ouais, c'est ça.
22 mins
  -> Merci Juan

agree  mcguegan
2 hrs
  -> Merci mcguegan

agree  xxxSaifa
2 hrs
  -> Merci chademu

agree  Nanny Wintjens
18 hrs
  -> Merci N.Wintjes

agree  limule: ou "sois-en conscient"
4 days
  -> Merci Monsieur Limule

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
je t'aime, enfonce-toi ça dans la tête


Explanation:
-

Sarahlec
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Je t'aime, ne l'oublie pas


Explanation:
Ou plutôt peut-être : je t'aime, ne l'oublie surtout pas.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
11 hrs

agree  Dolores Requena
15 hrs

agree  limule: ou "sois-en bien consscient"
3 days23 hrs

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je t'aime, rends toi compte de ça


Explanation:
Es lo mismo decir: "Te amo, date cuenta de ello".

stephia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench