ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Guaya Fina

French translation: câblage filaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Guaya Fina
French translation:câblage filaire
Entered by: Claire Mendes Real

15:47 Feb 4, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / CV
Spanish term or phrase: Guaya Fina
Entrenamiento para operador de Guaya Fina en pozos petroleros
Claire Mendes Real
câblage filaire
Explanation:
suggestion

guaya fina = wire line

"ESTOY EN BUSCA DE NUEVOS HORIZONTES FUERA DE VENEZUELA , SOY ING,. PETROLEO RECIÉN EGRESADA DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DEL ZULIA VENEZUELA. TENGO 15 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA A NIVEL ADMINISTRATIVO EN LA RAMA PETROLERA. DE WIRE LINE (GUAYA FINA) . MANEJO DE CONTRATOS, LICITACIONES, FACTURACIÓN, GESTIÓN Y PLANIFICACIÓN DE PROYECTOS.. REPORTES DE CAMPOS OPERACIONALES, CONTROL DE POZOS DIARIOS, CON DISPONIBILIDAD INMEDIATA."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2013-02-04 16:52:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opérateur en câblage filaire
Selected response from:

Sylvie LE BRAS
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4câble fin
Martine Joulia
3câblage filaire
Sylvie LE BRAS


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
câble fin


Explanation:
Nul besoin de majuscules.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2013-02-04 16:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://etimologias.dechile.net/?guaya

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je ne trouve nulle part Opérateur câble fin. Êtes-vous sure qu'il s'agit de puits de pétrole ?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
câblage filaire


Explanation:
suggestion

guaya fina = wire line

"ESTOY EN BUSCA DE NUEVOS HORIZONTES FUERA DE VENEZUELA , SOY ING,. PETROLEO RECIÉN EGRESADA DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DEL ZULIA VENEZUELA. TENGO 15 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA A NIVEL ADMINISTRATIVO EN LA RAMA PETROLERA. DE WIRE LINE (GUAYA FINA) . MANEJO DE CONTRATOS, LICITACIONES, FACTURACIÓN, GESTIÓN Y PLANIFICACIÓN DE PROYECTOS.. REPORTES DE CAMPOS OPERACIONALES, CONTROL DE POZOS DIARIOS, CON DISPONIBILIDAD INMEDIATA."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2013-02-04 16:52:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opérateur en câblage filaire


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/petroleum_eng_s...
    Reference: http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Si-buscas-nuevos-Horizontes-P...
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci