KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Philosophy

legacion de X como segundo secretario

French translation: légation de X comme deuxième secrétaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:legacion de X como segundo secretario
French translation:légation de X comme deuxième secrétaire
Entered by: Dominique Roques

11:26 Jun 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
Spanish term or phrase: legacion de X como segundo secretario
es llamado al cuerpo diplomatico mexicano en la legacion de espana como segundo secretario
Dominique Roques
France
légation de X comme second secrétaire
Explanation:
Here's the rest of the text: il est appelé au corps diplomatique mexicain dans la légation d'Espagne comme second secrétaire
Selected response from:

Eva Rey
Grading comment
gracias Eva
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2légation de X comme second secrétaireEva Rey
4représentation diplomatique de X comme second secrétaire
José Quinones


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
légation de X comme second secrétaire


Explanation:
Here's the rest of the text: il est appelé au corps diplomatique mexicain dans la légation d'Espagne comme second secrétaire

Eva Rey
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto: Tout à fait d'accord.
2 mins

agree  José Quinones
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
représentation diplomatique de X comme second secrétaire


Explanation:
je pense que c'est plus compréhensible

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3