KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

con espíritu andariego

French translation: l'esprit flâneur, baladeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con espíritu andariego
French translation:l'esprit flâneur, baladeur
Entered by: agnesb

23:00 Mar 9, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: con espíritu andariego
El libro no está escrito por un profesional de la literatura, sino por un empresario exitoso que ***con espíritu andariego*** se atreve a incursionar en el mundo de las letras.

Je comprends le sens de l'expression mais je cherche encore la meilleure manière de le traduire.
agnesb
Mexico
l'esprit flâneur, baladeur
Explanation:
une autre option...

Andariego: qui marche beaucoup. Mais plus qu'un effort marathonien, il s'agit visiblement ici plus d'une balade
Selected response from:

clauzet
Spain
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7l'esprit flâneur, baladeur
clauzet
3 +1l'esprit errant
Marian Vieyra
3l'esprit vagabond
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'esprit vagabond


Explanation:
une idée




Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'esprit errant


Explanation:
wandering spirit

Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
l'esprit flâneur, baladeur


Explanation:
une autre option...

Andariego: qui marche beaucoup. Mais plus qu'un effort marathonien, il s'agit visiblement ici plus d'une balade

clauzet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie de France: Oui, esprit flâneur!
1 hr

agree  franglish
8 hrs

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
9 hrs

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
10 hrs

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
11 hrs

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
12 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
22 hrs