KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

cargar las tintas

French translation: en rajouter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargar las tintas
French translation:en rajouter
Entered by: Nazareth

19:52 Jul 2, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: cargar las tintas
No es necesario cargar las tintas. La sencilla narración del hecho nos abruma de puro sublime. ¡Qué serenidad, qué entereza, qué temple!
Nazareth
en rajouter
Explanation:
Avec la phrase "inutile d'en rajouter", dirais-je.
Selected response from:

Alba_Andini
France
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6en rajouterAlba_Andini
3alourdir le récit
Verónica Vivas


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
en rajouter


Explanation:
Avec la phrase "inutile d'en rajouter", dirais-je.

Alba_Andini
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chantal pittard
22 mins
  -> merci!

agree  aurelie garr
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Frederique Biehler
12 hrs
  -> merci à vous!

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alourdir le récit


Explanation:
Otra opción

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8