KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

latentes

French translation: latentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: latentes
French translation:latentes
Entered by: Nazareth

19:54 Jul 2, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: latentes
No fue ésta la primera tentativa de salvación. La agonía del Colegio de .......... había sido lenta, y por esto mismo triste y desoladora. No fue su crisis una de esas latentes que pueden experimentar individuos y comunidades, y que sólo a manera de leves rumores trascienden al público.
Nazareth
latentes
Explanation:
Ici, crise latente.
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8latentes
Sandrinha
4manifestes
Veronica NUNEZ


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
latentes


Explanation:
Ici, crise latente.

Sandrinha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
1 hr

agree  Verónica Vivas
1 hr

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  franglish
10 hrs

agree  Catalina Martin
11 hrs

agree  Frederique Biehler
13 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifestes


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. Suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish