KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Psychology

huecos palets

French translation: emplacements pour palettes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:huecos palets
French translation:emplacements pour palettes
Entered by: Dominique Roques

15:29 Jan 19, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: huecos palets
se trata de camaras frigorificas para pescado

Cámara 1: 12.000 m3. 2.000 huecos palets EUR. 500 jaulas de estiba
Dominique Roques
France
emplacements pour palettes
Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2008-01-19 15:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


les palettes de manutention EUR sont normalisées en dimensions, poids...

http://www.paletsmadrid.com/paleteuro.html
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2emplacements palettes
Fabien Champême
4 +1emplacements pour palettes
José Quinones


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emplacements palettes


Explanation:
Son huecos para palets
En espagnol, voir par exemple:
http://www.kopalogistica.com/

On parle couramment de "emplacements palettes"
En français, voir par exemple:
http://www.logismarket.fr/atlet-france/gerbeur-a-conducteur-...
Emplacements palettes optimisés
Vous pouvez disposer d'une hauteur de rayonnage de 6 mètres et, par exemple, d'un espace de 1,20 m entre les lisses, ce qui donne une hauteur de stockage pour 6 palettes. La largeur d'allée est de 2,30 m. Vous obtenez ainsi une capacité d'entreposage de 1250 emplacements sur 500 m².

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day8 hrs

agree  yanadeni
1 day23 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emplacements pour palettes


Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2008-01-19 15:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


les palettes de manutention EUR sont normalisées en dimensions, poids...

http://www.paletsmadrid.com/paleteuro.html



    Reference: http://www.bcnnewlogistics.com/ESP/offers.html
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Raich
3 hrs
  -> gracias Marisa