KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Real Estate

tramitando ante

French translation: engagé devant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramitando ante
French translation:engagé devant
Entered by: Eugenia Sánchez

09:15 May 24, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: tramitando ante
continuar con el procedimiento de expropiación contencioso que se está tramitando ante el Tribunal Superior de Justicia de Granada
gnomo
engagé devant
Explanation:
La expresión "procédure engagée devant la juridiction/le tribunal/la cour..." me parece la más utilizada.
Selected response from:

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1engagé devant
Eugenia Sánchez
4 +1présenté par devantxxxMamie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
présenté par devant


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-24 09:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://theses.enc.sorbonne.fr/document961.html

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs
  -> Salut Thierry, merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engagé devant


Explanation:
La expresión "procédure engagée devant la juridiction/le tribunal/la cour..." me parece la más utilizada.


    Reference: http://www.courdecassation.fr/_BICC/440a449/443/c&trib/trib4...
    Reference: http://www.senat.fr/commission/etr/d_etrg990215.html
Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linguasphere: c'est effectivement le terme juridique qui convient
3 hrs