KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Real Estate

pendientes de despacho

French translation: En attente d'être traités


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pendientes de despacho
French translation:En attente d'être traités
Entered by: transmidi

19:45 Sep 17, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / registro de propiedad
Spanish term or phrase: pendientes de despacho
CARGAS VIGENTES
NO hay cargas registradas
SIN MAS CARGAS

ASIENTOS LIBRO DIARIO PRESENTADOS Y PENDIENTES DE DESPACHO
NO hay documentos pendientes de despacho


--- FIN DE LA NOTA SIMPLE ---
lysiane
En attente d'être traités
Explanation:
Pendiente veut dire en attente
despachar signifie traiter, régler une affaire des documents.
Selected response from:

transmidi
Grading comment
C'était tout simple. J'ai cherché midi à quatorze heures! Je ne sais pas pourquoi.
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en attente de traitement
José Quinones
3 +1En attente d'être traitéstransmidi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en attente de traitement


Explanation:



José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JulieM: + correct que "d'être traités"
1 day14 hrs
  -> merci Julie ;-)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En attente d'être traités


Explanation:
Pendiente veut dire en attente
despachar signifie traiter, régler une affaire des documents.

transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C'était tout simple. J'ai cherché midi à quatorze heures! Je ne sais pas pourquoi.
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala
1 hr