KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Science

apión

French translation: apion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apión
French translation:apion
Entered by: Anne-Laure Fauquet

11:54 Jan 6, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: apión
insecto que se ataca a la alfalfa
Anne-Laure Fauquet
apion
Explanation:
Je ne l'ai pas trouvé spécifiquement pour la luzerne, mais pour le trèfle, les arbres fruitiers, le pois, l'artichaut...
Selected response from:

Silvia Mendez
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apionSilvia Mendez
3charançon
INVERSION


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apion


Explanation:
Je ne l'ai pas trouvé spécifiquement pour la luzerne, mais pour le trèfle, les arbres fruitiers, le pois, l'artichaut...

Silvia Mendez
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charançon


Explanation:
autre possibilité si l'on est pas sûr car il semble que l'apion soit une sorte de charançon.


    Reference: http://www.inra.fr/Internet/Produits/HYPPZ/CULTURES/3c---017...
    Reference: http://www.luzernes.org/pages/agro/42.htm
INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24