KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Espero que hayas recibido tu regalo de cumpleanos

French translation: J\'espère que tu as reçu ton cadeau d\'anniversaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Espero que hayas recibido tu regalo de cumpleanos
French translation:J\'espère que tu as reçu ton cadeau d\'anniversaire
Entered by: atari72

06:41 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Espero que hayas recibido tu regalo de cumpleanos
Spanish term or phrase: Espero que hayas recibido tu regalo de cumpleanos
Espero que hayas recibido tu regalo de cumpleanos.
atari72
J'espère que tu as reçu ton cadeau d'anniversaire
Explanation:
Tout simplement...
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7J'espère que tu as reçu ton cadeau d'anniversaireChristine Schmit
5 +1J'espère que tu as reçu ton cadeau d'anniversaire
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
J'espère que tu as reçu ton cadeau d'anniversaire


Explanation:


Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
26 mins
  -> merci

agree  Virginie T
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  José Quinones
4 hrs

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
5 hrs

agree  Julia*
6 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
6 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
7 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
J'espère que tu as reçu ton cadeau d'anniversaire


Explanation:
Tout simplement...

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias María!