ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

falsificación de billetes

French translation: falsification de billets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:falsificación de billetes
French translation:falsification de billets
Entered by: Christophe Delaunay

17:21 Sep 2, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / article de revue scientif
Spanish term or phrase: falsificación de billetes
Hola, había pensado en contrefaçon pero no es...
contexto:
El propio Rocha admitía que algunas de ellas habían hecho su trabajo “con un celo y una inteligencia admirables”; y destacaba el caso de una agente que había descubierto a los autores de una gran falsificación de billetes
gracias,
Marie
Marie de France
France
falsification de billets
Explanation:
Ou contrefaçon ou fabrication de fausse monnaie
Selected response from:

Christophe Delaunay
Philippines
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3falsification de billets
Christophe Delaunay
4trafic de faux billetsMaría Belanche García
Summary of reference entries provided
Article pour info
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
falsification de billets


Explanation:
Ou contrefaçon ou fabrication de fausse monnaie

Christophe Delaunay
Philippines
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: j'avais pensé à faux-monnayeurs alors, ça pourrait être fabrication de fausse monnaie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verena Saura: Se puede corroborar aquí: http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/affichCode.do;jsessionid=D18ED... Saludos
12 mins
  -> Merci Verena..très bon site en effet! Les 3 termes y apparaissent en quelques lignes!

agree  malika2012
1 hr
  -> Merci malika

agree  Charlene Siffre
1 hr
  -> Merci Charlène...kes kis se passe ce soir? tout le monde est devant son écran? tous esclaves?! hahaha

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trafic de faux billets


Explanation:
"[...] les auteurs d'un gros trafic de faux billets". On parle le plus souvent dans les journaux de "trafic de faux billets".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2012-09-02 18:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aussi "faux-monnayage".

María Belanche García
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Article pour info

Reference information:
http://www.europe1.fr/Faits-divers/Une-usine-a-faux-billets-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-09-02 18:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On y trouve beaucoup de termes : fabrique de faux billets, contrefaçon de billets, faux monnayage

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench