KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

los municipios

French translation: les communes


08:05 Mar 7, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / sociologia
Spanish term or phrase: los municipios
los agentes politicos de los municipios que deciden de la politica de educacion en las autonomias.
cucla
French translation:les communes
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5les communes
maría josé mantero obiols
4 +1les municipalitéslysiane


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les municipalités


Explanation:
c'est-à-dire les villes.


lysiane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot
4 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
les communes


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
31 mins

agree  Ángel Espinosa
1 hr

agree  xxxMamie
1 hr

agree  Liana Coroianu
22 hrs

agree  Leonardo MILANI: Au Brésil, nous traduisons nos "municipios" par "communes"
1 day4 hrs