KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

disparo de larga distancia

French translation: Tir de loin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disparo de larga distancia
French translation:Tir de loin
Entered by: Bertrand Bonnet-Badillé

04:10 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / futbol
Spanish term or phrase: disparo de larga distancia
Por favor necesito el termino equivalente en frances, estoy haciendo un glosario de futbol.
errola
Tir de loin
Explanation:
La primera respuesta es correcta, pero podemos encontrar también esa forma, que sera mas empleada cotidianamente.
Selected response from:

Bertrand Bonnet-Badillé
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tir de loinBertrand Bonnet-Badillé
3 +3tir longue distanceSara M
5tir longue distance
Frederique Biehler


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tir longue distance


Explanation:
C'est même à la suite d'un tir longue distance du Lyonnais que Trezeguet aurait pu ouvrir le score sans un sauvetage miraculeux sur sa ligne d'Agassa (39e), décisif à six repriseshttp://www.eurosport.fr/football/coupedumonde/2006/on-respir...
il me semble qu'on peut dire "tir longue distance".

Sara M
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny: De acuerdo (te debo un e-mail desde hace mucho tiempo, perdona).
1 hr
  -> no pasa nada :-)

agree  Verónica Vivas
5 hrs

agree  Laura Silva
1 day1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tir longue distance


Explanation:
je confirme: "Incisifs dès l'entame de la rencontre, les Lusitaniens ont ouvert le score rapidement par Joao Moutinho (19e) sur un tir longue distance."


    Reference: http://www.francefootball.fr/FF/breves2008/20080531_235804_e...
Frederique Biehler
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tir de loin


Explanation:
La primera respuesta es correcta, pero podemos encontrar también esa forma, que sera mas empleada cotidianamente.

Bertrand Bonnet-Badillé
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr

agree  Norabel
1 day3 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
3 days21 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sara M