KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Expulsión

French translation: expulsion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Expulsión
French translation:expulsion
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

02:36 Jul 5, 2008
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / futbol
Spanish term or phrase: Expulsión
Buenas tardes, agradeceria me ayuden a encontrar el equivalente de esta palabra en frances, estoy realizando un glosario de football.
errola
expulsion
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-07-05 02:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://foot.fluctuat.net/blog/6498-expulsion-de-zidane-mater...

Expulsion de Zidane : Materazzi donne sa version
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4expulsion
Yaotl Altan
5 +1Expulsion.
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
expulsion


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-07-05 02:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://foot.fluctuat.net/blog/6498-expulsion-de-zidane-mater...

Expulsion de Zidane : Materazzi donne sa version


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Con que no digan "¡Expulsación!", todo bien.
3 mins
  -> jajajajaj, eso.

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
39 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Julien Griffon
45 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Expulsion.


Explanation:
Es la misma palabra.
No es una pregunta PRO.
ProZ recomienda siempre agotar todas las instancias antes de plantear una pregunta aquí... un diccionario, por ejemplo.
No entendemos bien cómo está usted haciendo un glosario con términos tan sencillos, pero en fin, estamos aquí para ayudar, ¿o no?

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julien Griffon
43 mins
  -> Merci.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Juan Jacob, Julien Griffon, Sara M