KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

fisioculturismo

French translation: Physioculturisme


21:09 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: fisioculturismo
sólo sé que es una actividad deportiva
Ox of wood
French translation:Physioculturisme
Explanation:
http://www.condescb.com/frances/gimnasios/fr_gim1.html

Suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4culturisme
Ernesto Veras
4 -1Physioculturisme
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
culturisme


Explanation:
"Comme cela a été le cas dans d’autres sports, les athlètes du culturisme ont vu leurs performances progresser énormément au cours des dernières décennies. " Del libro "L’entraînement en salle de musculation", "Andreas Bredenkamp / Michael Hamm" - en el capítulo "PREFACE SUR LA PRATIQUE DU SPORT"

Ernesto Veras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: C'est bien cela. Voir M. le gouverneur de Californie, il confirmera. Me dicen Arnold.
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Juan.

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  Brigitte Gaudin
1 day21 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Taru
2 days9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Taru.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Physioculturisme


Explanation:
http://www.condescb.com/frances/gimnasios/fr_gim1.html

Suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Brigitte Gaudin: "Physioculturisme" n'existe pas en français. Je ne sais pas si tu as vu que ce site est une traduction de l'espagnol.
4 days