KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

arcillas yesíferas

French translation: argiles gypseuses


00:09 Mar 1, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: arcillas yesíferas
Il s'agit d'une roche.

Help Please!!!
Guylaine Vidal
Spain
French translation:argiles gypseuses
Explanation:
argiles gypseuses
Selected response from:

Thierry Lalande
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4argiles gypseuses
Thierry Lalande
3Argiles platrieres
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Argiles platrieres


Explanation:
C est a dire des argiles qui servent a extraire le platre (yeso) et encore mieux : "des argiles qui comportent ce type de platre que l'on nomme le "Kaolin" et qui sert a faire de la porcelaine francaises (Limoges)

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
argiles gypseuses


Explanation:
argiles gypseuses

Thierry Lalande
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24