KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

CAT

French translation: CAT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CAT
French translation:CAT
Entered by: Guylaine Vidal

00:41 Mar 8, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Trenes (del tipo AVE)
Spanish term or phrase: CAT
....y un centro de transformqcion CAT n° xx (P.K. 43+400) justo en la zona neutra Tramo Internacional-
Thierry LOTTE
CAT
Explanation:
(sistema de) Conducción Automática de Trenes.

conduite assistée de train??
Mais de toute façon, il est convenable de garder les initiales.
Selected response from:

Guylaine Vidal
Spain
Grading comment
Merci encore
QUelle chance j'ai de tomber juste sur une ancienne de chez Alsthom....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4CATGuylaine Vidal
4Transcripcion assiste par l'ordinateur
Cristiana Coblis


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transcripcion assiste par l'ordinateur


Explanation:
CAT signifie:

1.CAT-Test assiste par l'ordinateur/ typesetting/ transcription assiste par ordinateur
2.CAT-Tomograghie axiale computerisee
3.CAT-Turbulence en air clair.





Cristiana Coblis
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CAT


Explanation:
(sistema de) Conducción Automática de Trenes.

conduite assistée de train??
Mais de toute façon, il est convenable de garder les initiales.


Guylaine Vidal
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Merci encore
QUelle chance j'ai de tomber juste sur une ancienne de chez Alsthom....