KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

caladora

French translation: scie sauteuse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caladora
French translation:scie sauteuse
Entered by: Guylaine Vidal

13:39 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bricolage
Spanish term or phrase: caladora
Il s'agit d'un outil...
Je butte!!!!
Guylaine Vidal
Spain
scie sauteuse
Explanation:
si c'est ça :
http://www.coloredhome.com/sierracalar/sierracalar.htm
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour ta rapidité!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1scie sauteuse
ellitrad
4 +2scie sauteuse
Florence B


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scie sauteuse


Explanation:
si c'est ça :
http://www.coloredhome.com/sierracalar/sierracalar.htm

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour ta rapidité!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: exactement.
0 min
  -> merci Claudia

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scie sauteuse


Explanation:
commentaires et photos sur google "caladora" ou "sierra de calar"

ellitrad
France
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs