KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

cola de impacto y de contacto

French translation: colle d'impact et de contact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cola de impacto y de contacto
French translation:colle d'impact et de contact
Entered by: xxxSaschelle

16:05 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / briolage
Spanish term or phrase: cola de impacto y de contacto
J'ai un doute.... S'agit-il du même type de colle?
Moi je pense que oui...
Guylaine Vidal
Spain
colle d'impact et de contact
Explanation:
oui il s'agit de deux synonymes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 16:37:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

voici ma source : http://www.geocities.com/golls.geo/Termes/Arxius/010605.html
Selected response from:

xxxSaschelle
Grading comment
Merci merci et merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Les références que je trouvent vont effectivement dans le sens que ce soit la même chose
Florence B
4 +1colle d'impact et de contactxxxSaschelle


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colle d'impact et de contact


Explanation:
oui il s'agit de deux synonymes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 16:37:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

voici ma source : http://www.geocities.com/golls.geo/Termes/Arxius/010605.html

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Merci merci et merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
56 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les références que je trouvent vont effectivement dans le sens que ce soit la même chose


Explanation:
cola de contacte f

sin. cola d'impacte f

es cola de caucho

es cola de impacto

fr adhésif de contact

fr colle de contact

en contact adhesive

en impact adhesive

http://www.termcat.es/termgia/termnorm/fitxes/2/208474_81.ht...

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
55 mins