KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

cinta de equipaje

French translation: tapis roulant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cinta de equipaje
French translation:tapis roulant
Entered by: xxxMamie

20:54 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cinta de equipaje
Vocabulario de mecánica sobre aviones.
Gracias.
Véronique Le Ny
France
tapis roulant
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Mamie, va pour tapis roulant.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tapis roulantxxxMamie
4tapis transporteur automatique (de livraison des bagages)limule


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tapis roulant


Explanation:
:)


    mamie
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780
Grading comment
Merci Mamie, va pour tapis roulant.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: Je pense que c'est de ça qu'on parle.
4 mins
  -> merci, bonne journée.

agree  Brigitte Huot: oui, "tapis roulant", "convoyeur", "gyrotapis", "carrousel" (s'il s'agit de récupération des bagages)
4 hrs
  -> merci.

agree  lysiane
8 hrs
  -> merci.

agree  Thierry LOTTE
19 hrs
  -> merci.

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapis transporteur automatique (de livraison des bagages)


Explanation:
ça peut aussi coller...

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97