KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

bandeja

French translation: panneaux / plaques de parement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bandeja
French translation:panneaux / plaques de parement
Entered by: limule

18:37 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: bandeja
Utilización del panel de aluminio PCA tanto en bandejas colgadas para las fachadas como en la plancha curvada y pegada en las marquesinas de acceso al centro comercial.
limule
panneaux / plaques de parement
Explanation:
comme pour les facades des maisons américaines (aluminum sidings ) ?

plaques qui se clouent ou se vissent contre les murs
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Oui, c'est plutôt ça dans mon contexte. Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4panneaux / plaques de parement
Jean-Luc Dumont
4gouttièrexxx00000000
4passage de câbles
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passage de câbles


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, limule!
Re.: Eurodicautom HitList
1. bandeja(1) BTB - TDC77 - 39321
2. bandeja(1) soporte de batería(2) CNE - MAG68 - 3796
3. bandeja(1) BTL - WAL75 - 5793
4. bandeja(1) MBZ - SHE88 - 4754
5. bandeja(1) CLF - TEL98 - 15632
6. cajonera plana para transportar semillas(1) bandeja(2) caja(3) cajón(4) BTL - WAL75 - 458
7. cajón con frente abierto más bajo(1) bandeja(2) BTL - TIM75 - 6901
8. plato(1) piso(2) bandeja(3) BTL - DES67 - 146
9. caja(1) bandeja(2) BTB - VER80 - 776
10. meseta(1) bandeja(2) BTB - VER80 - 1234
Document 1
Subject Home Economics - Personal Care - Hotel & Catering - Clothing (DO)
(1)
TERM bandeja
(1)
TERM plateau
Document 2
Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)
(1)
TERM bandeja
(2)
TERM soporte de batería
(1)
TERM plateau de batterie
(2)
TERM support de batterie
Document 3
Subject Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (AG)
Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)
(1)
TERM bandeja
(1)
null -
(2)
TERM traverse
Document 4
Subject Public Administration - Private Administration - Offices (AD)
Chemical Industry - Chemical Engineering (IC)
(1)
TERM bandeja
(1)
TERM plateau de colonne
Document 5
Subject Building - Civil Engineering (BA)
Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)
(1)
TERM bandeja
(1)
TERM chemin de câbles
(2)
TERM passage de câbles
Document 6
Subject Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (AG)
(1)
TERM cajonera plana para transportar semillas
(2)
TERM bandeja
(3)
TERM caja
(4)
TERM cajón
(1)
TERM caissette plate
(2)
TERM clayette
Document 7
Subject (D0)
Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)
(1)
TERM cajón con frente abierto más bajo
(2)
TERM bandeja
(1)
TERM bac
Document 8
Subject Chemical Industry - Chemical Engineering (IC)
(1)
TERM plato
(2)
TERM piso
(3)
TERM bandeja
(1)
TERM plateau
Document 9
Subject Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)
Metallurgy - Iron & Steel - Non-ferrous Metals - Metal Casting (SI)
(1)
TERM caja
(2)
TERM bandeja
(1)
TERM cachon
(2)
TERM culave
Document 10
Subject Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)
Metallurgy - Iron & Steel - Non-ferrous Metals - Metal Casting (SI)
(1)
TERM meseta
(2)
TERM bandeja
(1)
TERM tablette
Document 10

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gouttière


Explanation:
gouttières suspendues

xxx00000000
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panneaux / plaques de parement


Explanation:
comme pour les facades des maisons américaines (aluminum sidings ) ?

plaques qui se clouent ou se vissent contre les murs

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 487
Grading comment
Oui, c'est plutôt ça dans mon contexte. Merci