KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

plancha curvada

French translation: plaque courbée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plancha curvada
French translation:plaque courbée
Entered by: xxxMamie

18:48 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: plancha curvada
Utilización del panel PCA tanto en bandejas colgadas para la fachada como en la plancha curvada y pegada en las marquesinas de acceso al centro.
limule
plaque courbée
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Entièrement d'acord. Merci Mamie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3plaque courbéexxxMamie
3élément arrondi/courbe
Jean-Luc Dumont
2 -1planche courbée
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
planche courbée


Explanation:
je ne sais pas si cela peut aider...
http://encyclo.voila.fr/cgi-bin/doc?id=d0005260.1&type=3

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxMamie: une planche, c'est du bois.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plaque courbée


Explanation:
:)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780
Grading comment
Entièrement d'acord. Merci Mamie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
4 mins
  -> merci.

agree  Robintech: ou incurvée
11 hrs
  -> OK...

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
16 hrs
  -> merci.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
élément arrondi/courbe


Explanation:
auvent courbe et fixe pour marquises ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 38 mins (2003-11-02 23:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plaque incurvée

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 487